?

Log in

No account? Create an account

brinaxshell

Recent Entries

Journal Info

fruity fucking pebbles
Name
brinaxshell
Website
My Website

View

Navigation

May 18th, 2011

(no subject)

Share
fruity fucking pebbles
Work sucks I want to quit someone please give me about three billion dollars thanks !!!

April 30th, 2011

ARMENDA

Share
fruity fucking pebbles
IM VERY UPSET RIGHT NOW. ARMENDA POWERBERRY DELETED ME FROM LIVEJOURNAL. THIS MAKES ME VERY IRRATE SO HERE BITCH I UPDATED NOW ADD ME COCK SUCKER

June 4th, 2010

sdfsdf

Share
fruity fucking pebbles
Well I'm sittin here at work and it's 5:00 IM SO BORED. It's only me my ihd and one other guy who i swear looks just like hitler. I really wanna be like hey do you know that you look just like hitler but I can't. For reall like they could be twins. I can't wait for this weekend..... It is gonna be awesome. i havwen't been able to go fishing this year and really last year too I don't remember I think i went to my sisters one time but that isnt the same thats boring there is a pond there and you are more than likely gonna catch a fish so im pretty stoked. Work blows as always. They tried to fire people for stupid reasons. I love my job i do its easy i'm good at what I do because I have been doing it for og two years now. But yeah I love my job its easy money but its just retarded because they keep trying to fire people for dumb reasons. OH well. Gotta go to lunch.

May 14th, 2010

(no subject)

Share
fruity fucking pebbles
I had a dream the night before last. It was the best dream i;ve ever had. I was riding in my papaws old truck with my mamaw and him and he had just got out of the hospital. I was touching his arms and his face it felt so real and he was complaining because he didnt want to wear shoes but he had to. It was so real I woke up crying. I felt like he was right there with me. It was the best dream i've ever had. i miss him so much.

April 13th, 2010

lizarfsdssdl,akjsc

Share
fruity fucking pebbles
Just got home from Armenda and Scotty waylon's. I HATE LIZARDS. I would also like to figure out how to put picture posts on here cause I don't know how. but UM I HATE LIZARDS. I would post so many pictures if I knew how to ugh. I HATE LIZARDS but well I guess thats about it. BYE I HATE LIZARDS/

April 12th, 2010

What would you do if your pet dog or cat suddenly started to talk to you, but nobody else could hear it? Would you assume you'd gone mad or simply be happy for the company? Would you try to convince your friends and family or would you be satisfied keeping it to yourself?


She does and everyone knows, WHAT NOW LIVEJOURNAL WHAT NOW!@#@#$#$^%

March 16th, 2010

ugh

Share
fruity fucking pebbles
sometimes i have these horrible chest pains that normally nothing helps but a rice bag or heating pad. here recently noting helps but throwing up. well i think it just huts so bad that makes me throw up. ever had a pain like that? also its like directly in between my boobs but like a few inches lower. it feels like there is something stabbing me. its not a shooting pain its constant. i was in a dead sleep a hour ago and the pain woke me up i rocked back and forth crying praying to god that he make this pain stop. i went into the bathroom and sat on the toilet crying for about 15 mins and then i felt the need to throw up but i was not able to just dry heave and that hurt a lot. i had to drink a whole bottle of water just to throw up that sad. now its really cold and im trying to listen to mtv music but every other friggin song is KESHA BLAH BLAH BLAH ugh ugh ugh!

March 13th, 2010

mr. t rex

Share
fruity fucking pebbles
Back in the day when bug and I were together she wanted a gerbil so we went to the pet store and bought a gerbil. She named him mr. t rex because he would stand on his back legs and walk and stuff. He was so cute! Who knows how old he was when she got him lol! Well anyways when she moved out she left him with me because she couldn't have him where she was living. Because of cats I think? So when I moved I let my sister Shianna have him. She loves animals and used to breed gerbils for pet stores, anywho she messaged me last night to tell me that mr. t rex was feeling bad and that she was holding him and he was loving on her. I told her that they get sick sometimes just make sure he is drinking and eating and she said that he was. When i got home she told me that he had just died while she was holding him. HOW SAD. so he was three years old cause we had him for three years and who knows how old he was when we got him. but i just thought it was sad :(

March 10th, 2010

Given the choice, would you rather sleep in or eat a delicious breakfast? Is there any food you love so much that you'd wake up at dawn or travel a great distance just to eat it?


If given the choice to either sleep in or get up and eat I would rather sleep in because breakfast most of the time makes me sick. I like having breakfast in the evening times. its not that i dont like the food its just the though of eating when i get up. also i hate it because it kills the buzz of the days first cig. call me crazy but when i go to bed and wake up and smoke my first cig of the day depending on if i smoked right before i went to bed i get a buzz and i love it. its refreshing. now if u eat and then wait a min and smoke i dont get that buzz and it PISSES me off. but yeah i would rather sleep.
If you were given two weeks off with an unlimited supply of money that was only good for those two weeks (anything you purchased, invested, or saved would disappear when the two weeks were up), what would you do?


i would buy a lot of pot and smoke non stop with friends. i would also purchase a kick ass hotel room for the two weeks. everyone would come over drink smoke pot and play board games and other games. i would pay the companies that my friends work for to let them off for the two weeks so that they could come and stay with me of course i would buy them rooms as well. and yeah thats pretty much it if i had two weeks to do anything that i wanted with a unlimited amount of money i wouldnt even remember it when it was over hahhaa/
Powered by LiveJournal.com